Women's Football News

 
 
Women's Football News, Print, Web and TV Media
Latest News Women's Football TV News Archive Search Get the Mag

 
Share page on Social Media:   f  Share     t     G+   find us on Twitter: @wssmagnews
 
Women's Football News
 

Women's Soccer Scene
F.A.Women's Cup draw
 Women's Football News 30 Jul 2007
 
F.A.Women's Cup draw - 30 Jul 2007 - Women's Football NewsThe draws for the first three rounds of this season's FA Women's Cup sponsored by E.On have been announced today by the Football Association.
 
Preliminary Round (2nd September):
Durham City v Team Northumbria
Bolton Ambassadors v Penrith United
Bury Girls & Ladies v Windscale
Nottingham United v Heather St John
Worcester City v Bourne United
Copsewood (Coventry) v Tamworth Lionesses
Kingsthorpe v Bedford Ladies
Rayleigh Raiders v Brentwood Town
Saffron Walden Town v Garston
Crowborough Athletic v Haywards Heath Town
Bexhill United v Canterbury City
Eastbourne Town v Rottingdean Village
Tooting & Mitcham United v Havant & Waterlooville
Chichester City United v Abbey Rangers
Carterton v Aylesbury United
Banbury United v Brize Norton
Penzance v Launceston
 
First Round Qualifying (16th September):
Durham City or Team Northumbria v Gateshead Cleveland Hall
Killingworth YPC v Blyth Spartans
Spennymoor Town v Lumley Ladies
York City v Norton & Stockton Ancients
Whitley Bay v Pelton Newfield
Darlington RA v Glendale
Bolton Wanderers v Liverpool Feds
Bury Girls & Ladies or Windscale v Wirral
Blackpool Wren Rovers v Denton Town
Bolton Ambassadors or Penrith United v Wigan
Kirklees v Pudsey Junior Ladies
Huddersfield Town v Sheffield Ladies
Keighley Ladies v Morley Spurs
Barnsley v Ossett Albion
Linby CW v West Bridgford
Rise Park v Sandiacre Town
Huncote Sports & Social v Buxton
Nottingham United or Heather St John v Mansfield Town
Winterton Rangers v Radcliffe Olympic
Chesterfield v Friar Lane & Epworth
Rolls Royce Leisure v Loughborough Foxes
Broughton Rangers v Loughborough Dynamo
Worcester City or Bourne United v Birmingham Athletic
Solihull Ladies v Dudley United
Stratford Town v Leamington Lions
Fairfield Villa v Rugby Town
Copsewood (Coventry) or Tamworth Lionesses v Allscott
Norwich City v Woodbridge Town
Cambridge United v March Town United
Peterborough v West Lynn
Cambridge University v Haverhill Rovers
Corby S&L v Thorplands United
Arlesey Town v Kings Sports Luton
Leighton Linslade v Daventry Town
Kingsthorpe or Bedford Ladies v Kettering Town
Barking v Tring Athletic
Braintree Town v Harlow Athletic
Billericay v Chelmsford City
Runwell Hospital v Hoddesdon Owls
Rayleigh Raiders or Brentwood Town v Saffron Walden Town or Garston
Basildon United v C&K Basildon
London Colney v Stevenage Borough
Thurrock & Tilbury v Harpenden Colts
Hemel Hempstead Town v Dagenham & Redbridge
Royston Town v Hannakins Ladies
Acton Sports Club v Corinthian Casuals
Hendon v Haringey Borough
Petts Wood v Dynamo North London
Battersea v Brentford
Tower Hamlets v Denham United
Hampstead v Long Lane
Staines Town v Tottenham Hotspur
London Women v The Comets
Dover Athletic v Eastbourne Borough
Bexhill United or Canterbury City v Eastbourne Town or Rottingdean Village
Ashford Girls v Ebbsfleet United
Crowborough Athletic or Haywards Heath Town v Sheerness East
Woking v Salisbury City
Chichester City United or Abbey Rangers v Aldershot Town
Horley Town v Littlehampton Town
Tooting & Mitcham United or Havant & Waterlooville v Upper Beeding
Gloucester City v Oxford City
Chinnor Ladies v Burnham
Newbury Ladies & Girls v Banbury United or Brize Norton
Carterton or Aylesbury United v Stoke Lane Athletic
Wycombe Wanderers v Tetbury Town
Bracknell Town v MK Wanderers
Henley Town v Woodley Saints
Marlow Girls & Ladies v Slough
Penzance or Launceston v Saltash United
Taunton Town v Weymouth Ladies
Cullompton Rangers v St Blazey
Poole Town v Alphington
Larkhall Athletic v Barnstaple Town
Keynsham Town Development v Ilminster Town 
 
Second Round Qualifying (30th September):
Durham City or Team Northumbria or Gateshead Cleveland Hall v Whitley Bay or Pelton Newfield
Spennymoor Town or Lumley Ladies v Killingworth YPC or Blyth Spartans
Darlington RA or Glendale v York City or Norton & Stockton Ancients
Bury Girls & Ladies or Windscale or Wirral v Blackpool Wren Rovers or Denton Town
Bolton Wanderers or Liverpool Feds v Bolton Ambassadors or Penrith United or Wigan
Huddersfield Town or Sheffield Ladies v Keighley Ladies or Morley Spurs
Kirklees or Pudsey Juniors v Barnsley or Ossett Albion
Winterton Rangers or Radcliffe Olympic v Broughton Rangers or Loughborough Dynamo
Rise Park or Sandiacre Town v Huncote Sports & Social or Buxton
Nottingham United or Heather St John or Mansfield Town v Chesterfield or Friar Lane & Epworth
Linby CW or West Bridgford v Rolls Royce Leisure or Loughborough Foxes
Worcester City or Bourne United or Birmingham Athletic v Fairfield Villa or Rugby Town
Solihull Ladies or Dudley United v Lichfield Diamonds
Copsewood (Coventry) or Tamworth Lionesses or Allscott v Stratford Town or Leamington Lions
Cambridge United or March Town United v Peterborough or West Lynn
Norwich City or Woodbridge Town v Cambridge University or Haverhill Rovers
Arlesey Town Ladies or Kings Sports Luton v Leighton Linslade Ladies or Daventry Town
Corby S&L or Thorplands United v Kingsthorpe or Bedford Ladies or Kettering Town
Barking or Tring Athletic v Royston Town or Hannakins Ladies
Hemel Hempstead Town or Dagenham & Redbridge v Basildon United or C&K Basildon
London Colney or Stevenage Borough v Runwell Hospital or Hoddesdon Owls
Billericay or Chelmsford City v Rayleigh Raiders or Brentwood Town or Saffron Walden Town or Garston
Thurrock & Tilbury or Harpenden Colts v Braintree Town or Harlow Athletic
Tower Hamlets or Denham United v London Women or The Comets
Hendon or Haringey Borough v Petts Wood or Dynamo North London
Battersea or Brentford v Hampstead or Long Lane
Acton Sports Club or Corinthian Casuals v Staines Town or Tottenham Hotspur
Bexhill United or Canterbury City or Eastbourne Town or Rottingdean Village v Ashford Girls or Ebbsfleet United
Dover Athletic or Eastbourne Borough v Crowborough Athletic or Haywards Heath Town or Sheerness East
Chichester City United or Abbey Rangers or Aldershot Town v Horley Town or Littlehampton Town
Woking or Salisbury City v Tooting & Mitcham United or Havant & Waterlooville or Upper Beeding
Wycombe Wanderers or Tetbury Town v Marlow Girls & Ladies or Slough
Chinnor Ladies or Burnham v Newbury Ladies & Girls or Banbury United or Brize Norton
Carterton or Aylesbury United or Stoke Lane Athletic v Bracknell Town or MK Wanderers
Gloucester City or Oxford City v Henley Town or Woodley Saints
Penzance or Launceston or Saltash United v Larkhall Athletic or Barnstaple Town
Cullompton Rangers or St Blazey v Taunton Town or Weymouth Ladies
Keynsham Town Development or Ilminster Town v Poole Town or Alphington

 
 back to TOP
 

 
 
 
 
 
 

 
Women's Soccer Scene Media ©
 
LiveNews HEADLINES
 
on mobile   wssNews.co.uk 
 

 
Loading...
 
 
 
 
 

 

 
 
Womens Football TV
 
Latest wssTV  
 

 

 
Womens Football Magazine
 
Womens Football Magazine


 
Womens Soccer Secene Media

 
Safe For Kids

 
Discount Football Kits

 
Women's Football Advertising

 
Womens Football News send your story photos and video

 
Women's Football Advertising

 
News Archive
News 2017-2018
News 2016-2017
News 2015-2016
News 2014-2015
News 2013-2014
News 2012-2013
News 2011-2012
Women's World Cup 2011
News 2010-2011
News 2009-2010
News 2008-2009
News 2007-2008
Women's World Cup 2007
News 2006-2007
News 2005-2006
News Euro 2005
News 2004-2005
News 2003-2004

 
Women's Sport Search
 
Women's Sport Search

 
Women's Football Advertising

 
Women's Football History

 
THREE LIONS ON HER SHIRT

 
FA Womens Football Awards

 
BBC Sport Women's Football

 
Women's Football Advertising

 
Football Foundation

 
FREE CHILDRENS STORIES


 
Total page reads:

© designed, created, hosted and managed by  WWW Support Services   (click for info)