Women's Football News

 
 
Women's Football News, Print, Web and TV Media
Latest News Women's Football TV News Archive Search Get the Mag

 
Share page on Social Media:   f  Share     t     G+   find us on Twitter: @wssmagnews
 
Women's Football News
 

Women's Soccer Scene
F.A.Women's Cup draw
 Women's Football News 29 Jul 2011
 
The draw for the first two rounds of the F.A.Women's Cup has been announced by the Football Association. 
 
The draws are as follows: 
 
First Round Qualifying (2 October)
Lowick United v Cramlington Juniors
Lumley v Consett
North Shields v Norton & Stockton Ancients
Teesside Sport v California
Redcar Athletic v Percy Main
Abbeytown v Forest Hall Women's YPC
St Francis 2000 v Peterlee Town
Ashington CFC v Prudhoe Town
Whitley Bay v Kendal Town
Tyneside v Whitehaven
Tynedale v Birtley Town
Durham Wildcats v Penrith
Sheffield United Community v Hull City
Scunthorpe United v Rothwell
Bradford Park Avenue v Keighley Oaks
North Ferriby United v Appleby Frodingham
Barnsley v Ossett Albion
Sheffield United Junior Blades v Steel City Wanderers
Brighouse v Padiham
Blackpool v Southport Birkdale
Kirklees v Crewe Alexandra
Chester City v Birkenhead Youth
Bolton Wanderers v Tranmere Rovers
Lancaster City v Warrington Town
Accrington v Blackpool Wren Rovers
Morecambe v Middleton Athletic
Arnold Town v Oadby & Wigston
Retford United v Dronfield Town
Mansfield Town v Nettleham
Long Eaton United v Asfordby Amateurs
Lichfield Diamonds v Walsall
Southam United v Coventry Sphinx
Bilbrook v Rugby Town
Crusaders v Malvern Town
AFC Telford United v Allscott
Stafford Town v Wyrley
Hereford Pegasus v Stratford Town
Kettering Town v Peterborough Hampton
Corby S&L v Cogenhoe & Kingsthorpe
Moulton v Rothwell Town
Huntingdon Town v AFC Trinity
Peterborough Northern Star v Brackley Sports
Peterborough Sports v Daventry Town
Brantham Athletic v Bungay Town
Hethersett Athletic v Haverhill Rovers
Copleston v C&K Basildon
Braintree Town v Billericay Town
Wymondham Town v Chelmsford City
Fakenham Town v East Thurrock United
Hannakins v Thorpe United
Brandon v Woodbridge Town
Sawbridgeworth Town v Arlesey Town
Leyton v Haringey Borough
Leighton United Vixens v Tring Athletic
Kikk United v Leverstock Green
MSA v Stevenage Borough
Hoddesdon Owls v Hemel Hempstead Town
Oxford City v Banbury United
Colne Valley v Henley Town
Oxford United v Maidenhead United
Bracknell Town v Beaconsfield SYCOB
Denham United v Marlow
Aylesbury United v Newbury
Reading Town v Brentford
Headington v Launton
Bexhill United v Knaphill
Crawley Wasps v Meridian
Abbey Rangers v Haywards Heath Town
Eastbourne v South Park
London Corinthians v Rottingdean Village
Ashford Girls v Chichester City
Ramsgate v Eastbourne Town
AFC Wimbledon v East Preston
Victoire v Maidstone Town
Malgo v Westfield
Parkwood Rangers v Rusthall
New Forest v Boscombe Albion
Salisbury City v Weymouth
Shanklin v Broadstone
Aldershot Town v Poole Town
Purbeck v Andover New Street
Swindon Spitfires v Bridgwater Town
Stoke Lane Athletic v Frome Town
Swindon Supermarine v Forest Of Dean
Bitton v AEK Boco
Pen Mill v St Nicholas
Downend Flyers v Bristol Ladies Union
Cheltenham Town v Ilminster Town
Shepton Mallet v Larkhall Athletic
Marine Academy (Plymouth) v Exeter City
 
Second Round Qualifying (23 October)
St Francis 2000 or Peterlee Town v Lumley or Consett
Teesside Sport or California v Tyneside or Whitehaven
Tynedale or Birtley Town v Durham Wildcats or Penrith
Lowick United or Cramlington Juniors v North Shields or Norton & Stockton Ancients
Abbeytown or Forest Women's YPC v Whitley Bay or Kendal Town
Ashington CFC or Prudhoe Town v Redcar Athletic or Percy Main
Barnsley or Ossett Albion v Bradford Park Avenue or Keighley Oaks
North Ferriby United or Appleby Frodingham v Scunthorpe United or Rothwell
Sheffield United Community or Hull City v Sheffield United Junior Blades or Steel City Wanderers
Lancaster City or Warrington Town v Kirklees or Crewe Alexandra
Bolton Wanderers or Tranmere Rovers v Blackpool or Southport Birkdale
Accrington or Blackpool Wren Rovers v Brighouse or Padiham
Chester City or Birkenhead Youth v Morecambe or Middleton Athletic
Sandiacre Town v Mansfield Town or Nettleham
Long Eaton United or Asfordby Amateurs v Retford United or Dronfield Town
Arnold Town or Oadby & Wigston v West Bridgford
Hereford Pegasus or Stratford Town v FC Reedswood
Stafford Town or Wyrley v Bilbrook or Rugby Town
Crusaders or Malvern Town v Cottage Farm Rangers
Southam United or Coventry Sphinx v Kenilworth Town KH
Lichfield Diamonds or Walsall v AFC Telford United or Allscott
Peterborough Northern Star or Brackley Sports v Moulton or Rothwell Town
Huntingdon Town or AFC Trinity v Corby S&L or Cogenhoe & Kingsthorpe
Kettering Town or Peterborough Hamptons v Peterborough Sports or Daventry Town
Fakenham Town or East Thurrock United v Copleston or C&K Basildon
Wymondham Town or Chelmsford City v Hethersett Athletic or Haverhill Rovers
Hannakins or Thorpe United v Brantham Athletic or Bungay Town
Braintree Town or Billericay Town v Brandon or Woodbridge Town
Hoddesdon Owls or Hemel Hempstead Town v Leighton United Vixens or Tring Athletic
MSA or Stevenage Borough v Leyton or Haringey Borough
Barking v Sawbridgeworth Town or Arlesey Town
Kikk United or Leverstock Green v Hampstead
Aylesbury United or Newbury v Oxford United or Maidenhead United
Denham United or Marlow v Colne Valley or Henley Town
Reading Town or Brentford v Oxford City or Banbury United
Bracknell Town or Beaconsfield SYCOB v Headington or Launton
Ramsgate or Eastbourne Town v Crawley Wasps or Meridian
Eastbourne or South Park v Malgo or Westfield
Parkwood Rangers or Rusthall v Panthers
Bexhill United or Knaphill v Abbey Rangers or Haywards Heath Town
Ashford Girls or Chichester City v Victoire or Maidstone Town
AFC Wimbledon or East Preston v London Corinthians or Rottingdean Village
Christchurch v Shanklin or Broadstone
Purbeck or Andover New Street v Salisbury City or Weymouth
Locks Heath v New Forest or Boscombe Albion
Aldershot Town or Poole Town v Southampton
Downend Flyers or Bristol Ladies Union v Swindon Supermarine or Forest Of Dean
Pen Mill or St Nicholas v Stoke Lane Athletic or Frome Town
Cheltenham Town or Ilminster Town v Swindon Spitfires or Bridgwater Town
Bitton or AEK Boco v Shepton Mallet or Larkhall Athletic
Morley Ranger v Marine Academy Plymouth or Exeter City
Falmouth Town v Launceston

 
 back to TOP
 

 
 
 
 
 
 

 
Women's Soccer Scene Media ©
 
LiveNews HEADLINES
 
on mobile   wssNews.co.uk 
 

 
Loading...
 
 
 
 
 

 

 
 
Womens Football TV
 
Latest wssTV  
 

 

 
Womens Football Magazine
 
Womens Football Magazine


 
Womens Soccer Secene Media

 
Safe For Kids

 
Discount Football Kits

 
Women's Football Advertising

 
Womens Football News send your story photos and video

 
Women's Football Advertising

 
News Archive
News 2016-2017
News 2015-2016
News 2014-2015
News 2013-2014
News 2012-2013
News 2011-2012
Women's World Cup 2011
News 2010-2011
News 2009-2010
News 2008-2009
News 2007-2008
Women's World Cup 2007
News 2006-2007
News 2005-2006
News Euro 2005
News 2004-2005
News 2003-2004

 
Women's Sport Search
 
Women's Sport Search

 
Women's Football Advertising

 
Women's Football History

 
THREE LIONS ON HER SHIRT

 
FA Womens Football Awards

 
BBC Sport Women's Football

 
Women's Football Advertising

 
Football Foundation

 
FREE CHILDRENS STORIES


 
Total page reads:

© designed, created, hosted and managed by  WWW Support Services   (click for info)