Women's Football News

 
 
Women's Football News, Print, Web and TV Media
Latest News Women's Football TV News Archive Search Get the Mag

 
Share page on Social Media:   f  Share     t     G+   find us on Twitter: @wssmagnews
 
Women's Football News
 

Women's Soccer Scene
F.A.Women's Cup draw
 Women's Football News 24 Aug 2012
 
The draws for the opening two rounds of the 2012-13 F.A.Women's Cup has been announced by the Football Association. 
 
The draws are as follows: 
 
FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING
Sunday 30th September (Winners receive £125)
Chester-Le-Street Town v York City
Crown Newlaithes v Jarrow Ladies
Consett v Peterlee St Francis
Forest Hall Women's v Durham Wildcats
Redcar Athletic v Kendal Town
Workington Reds v Whitley Bay
Lowick United v Norton & Stockton Ancients
North Shields v Birtley Town
Whickham Fellside v California
Keighley Oaks v Steel City Wanderers
Appleby Frodingham v Rothwell
Barnsley v Kirklees
Bradford Park Avenue v Brighouse
Handsworth v Guiseley AFC Ladies
Wetherby Athletic v Ossett Albion
Accrington Girls & Ladies v Tranmere Rovers
Crewe Alexandra v Irlam
Warrington Town v Blackpool Ladies
Padiham v Preston North End
Middleton Athletic v City of Manchester
Morecambe v Blackpool Wren Rovers
Long Eaton United v Nettleham
Sandiacre Town v Retford United
Oadby & Wigston Dynamo v Dronfield Town
West Bridgford v Mansfield Town
Ruddington Village v Rise Park
Arnold Town v Lutterworth Athletic
Birmingham & West Midlands Police v AFC Telford United Ladies
Cottage Farm Rangers v Coventry Sphinx
Coventry Ladies Development v Walsall
Pegasus Juniors v Malvern Town
Bradwell Belles v FC Reedswood Ladies
Allscott v Lightwood
TNS v Billbrook
Lichfield Diamonds v Crusaders
Lye Town v Kenilworth Town KH
Shenstone v Ellistown
Peterborough Sports Parkway v Raunds Town
AFC Trinity v Great Shelford
Roade v Outwell Swifts
Netherton v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
Huntingdon Town v Brackley Sports
AFC Sudbury Ladies v Colchester Town
Chelmsford City v Fakenham Town
Hutton v Haverhill Rovers
Hockering v Wymondham Town
West Billericay v Assandun Vikings
Hethersett Athletic v Lowestoft Town
Leighton United Vixens v Leverstock Green
Barking v Stevenage Borough
Standon & Puckeridge v Sandy
MSA v Sawbridgeworth Town
Kikk United v Haringey Borough
Royston Town v St Albans City
Old Actonians v Launton
Maidenhead United v Banbury United
Tring Athletic v City Belles
Headington v Denham United
Oxford City v Ascot United
Reading Ladies v Colne Valley
Marlow v Bracknell Town
Hemel Hempstead Town v Newbury
Abbey Rangers v Meridian
Rusthall v Maidstone United Rascals
Ashford Girls v South Park
AFC Wimbledon Ladies v East Preston
Ramsgate v Crawley Wasps
Milford & Witley v Eastbourne
Eastbourne Town v Claygate Royals
Parkwood Rangers v Anchorians
Haywards Heath Town v London Corinthians
Long Lane v Bexhill United
Prince of Wales v Knaphill
Regents Park Rangers v Battersea Ironsides
Victoire v Maidstone Town
Dartford YMCA v Westfield
Rottingdean Village v New Forest
Weymouth v Aldershot Town
Parley Sports v Shanklin
Fleet Town v Poole Town
Swindon Spitfires v Gosport Borough
Wootton Bassett Town v Southampton Women's
Andover New Street v Christchurch
Cheltenham Civil Service v Brislington
Quedgeley Wanderers v Bristol Ladies Union
St Nicholas v Launceston
Forest Of Dean v Heavitree Social
Larkhall Athletic v Bude Town
Ilminster Town v Street
Pen Mill v Bitton
Falmouth Town v Cheltenham Town
Downend Flyers v AEK Boco
Bridgwater Town v Stoke Lane Athletic 
 
SECOND ROUND QUALIFYING
Sunday 14th October (Winners receive £175)
Crown Newlaithes or Jarrow Ladies v Workington Reds or Whitley Bay
Consett or Peterlee St Francis v Whickham Fellside or California
Redcar Athletic or Kendal Town v Chester-Le-Street Town or York City
Abbeytown v North Shields or Birtley Town
Prudhoe Town v Penrith
Lowick United or Norton & Stockton Ancients v Forest Hall Women's or Durham Wildcats
Handsworth or Guiseley AFC Ladies v Barnsley or Kirklees
Wetherby Athletic or Ossett Albion v Hull City
Keighley Oaks or Steel City Wanderers v Bradford Park Avenue or Brighouse
Appleby Frodingham or Rothwell v Westella & Willerby
Middleton Athletic or City of Manchester v Warrington Town or Blackpool Ladies
Morecambe or Blackpool Wren Rovers v Birkenhead
Accrington Girls & Ladies or Tranmere Rovers v Padiham or Preston North End
Crewe Alexandra or Irlam v Chester City
Ruddington Village or Rise Park v Long Eaton United or Nettleham
West Bridgford or Mansfield Town v Oadby & Wigston Dynamo or Dronfield Town
Sandiacre Town or Retford United v Arnold Town or Lutterworth Athletic
Pegasus Juniors or Malvern Town v Shenstone or Ellistown
Lye Town or Kenilworth Town KH v TNS or Billbrook
Bradwell Belles or FC Reedswood v Lichfield Diamonds or Crusaders
Coventry Ladies Development or Walsall v Cottage Farm Rangers or Coventry Sphinx
Birmingham & West Midlands Police or AFC Telford United v Allscott or Lightwood
Huntingdon Town or Brackley Sports v Roade or Outwell Swifts
Peterborough Northern Star v Hampton
Peterborough Sports Parkway or Raunds Town v Netherton or Stewarts & Lloyds Corby
AFC Trinity or Great Shelford v Moulton
West Billericay or Assandun Vikings v Hutton or Haverhill Rovers
Hethersett Athletic or Lowestoft Town v Billericay Town
AFC Sudbury Ladies or Colchester Town v Hockering or Wymondham Town
Chelmsford City or Fakenham Town v C&K Basildon
Kikk United or Haringey Borough v Leighton United Vixens or Leverstock Green
MSA or Sawbridgeworth Town v Standon & Puckeridge or Sandy
Barking or Stevenage Borough v Royston Town or St Albans City
Oxford City or Ascot United v Tring Athletic or City Belles
Reading Ladies or Colne Valley v Marlow or Bracknell Town
Old Actonians or Launton v Headington or Denham United
Maidenhead United or Banbury United v Hemel Hempstead Town or Newbury
Panthers v Long Lane or Bexhill United
Ashford Girls or South Park v Regents Park Rangers or Battersea Ironsides
Haywards Heath Town or London Corinthians v Rustall or Maidstone United Rascals
Victoire or Maidstone Town v Rottingdean Village or New Forest
Prince of Wales or Knaphill v Eastbourne Town or Claygate Royals
Milford & Witley or Eastbourne v Dartford YMCA or Westfield
AFC Wimbledon Ladies or East Preston v Abbey Rangers or Meridian
Parkwood Rangers or Anchorians v Ramsgate or Crawley Wasps
Wootton Bassett Town or Southampton Women v Weymouth or Aldershot Town
Swindon Spitfires or Gosport Borough v Fleet Town or Poole Town
Parley Sports or Shanklin v Andover New Street or Christchurch
Forest Of Dean or Heavitree Social v Bridgwater Town or Stoke Lane Athletic
Downend Flyers or AEK Boco v Pen Mill or Bitton
Larkhall Athletic or Bude Town v Falmouth Town or Cheltenham Town
St Nicholas or Launceston v Quedgeley Wanderers or Bristol Ladies Union
Cheltenham Civil Service or Brislington v Ilminster Town or Street

 
 back to TOP
 

 
 
 
 
 
 

 
Women's Soccer Scene Media ©
 
LiveNews HEADLINES
 
on mobile   wssNews.co.uk 
 

 
Loading...
 
 
 
 
 

 

 
 
Womens Football TV
 
Latest wssTV  
 

 

 
Womens Football Magazine
 
Womens Football Magazine


 
Womens Soccer Secene Media

 
Safe For Kids

 
Discount Football Kits

 
Women's Football Advertising

 
Womens Football News send your story photos and video

 
Women's Football Advertising

 
News Archive
News 2016-2017
News 2015-2016
News 2014-2015
News 2013-2014
News 2012-2013
News 2011-2012
Women's World Cup 2011
News 2010-2011
News 2009-2010
News 2008-2009
News 2007-2008
Women's World Cup 2007
News 2006-2007
News 2005-2006
News Euro 2005
News 2004-2005
News 2003-2004

 
Women's Sport Search
 
Women's Sport Search

 
Women's Football Advertising

 
Women's Football History

 
THREE LIONS ON HER SHIRT

 
FA Womens Football Awards

 
BBC Sport Women's Football

 
Women's Football Advertising

 
Football Foundation

 
FREE CHILDRENS STORIES


 
Total page reads:

© designed, created, hosted and managed by  WWW Support Services   (click for info)