Women's Football News

 
 
Women's Football News, Print, Web and TV Media
Latest News Women's Football TV News Archive Search Get the Mag

 
Share page on Social Media:   f  Share     t     G+   find us on Twitter: @wssmagnews
 
Women's Football News
 

Women's Soccer Scene
SSE Women's FA Cup draw
 Women's Football FA Women's Cup News - 18 Aug 2017
 
The draws for the first two rounds of the 2017-18 competition have been announced by the Football Association:
 
First Round Qualifying:
(to be played on Sunday 3rd September)
Alnwick Town Juniors v Washington
Blyth Town Lions v South Shields
RACA Tynedale v Norton & Stockton Ancients
Penrith v South Park Rangers
Workington Reds v Redcar Town
Prudhoe Town v Chester-le-Street
Bishop Auckland v Gateshead Leam Rangers
Carlisle United v Wallsend Boys Club
Sheffield Wednesday v Yorkshire Amateur
Altofts Ladies v Bradford Park Avenue
Malet Lambert YC v Wakefield
Ossett Albion v Farsley Celtic
Dronfield Town v Harworth Colliery
Nelson v Blackpool
Merseyrail Bootle v Stockport County
Wigan Athletic v Accrington Girls & Ladies
FC United Of Manchester v Altrincham
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Warrington Wolverines
Manchester Stingers v Blackburn Community Sports Club
Fleetwood Town Wrens v Burnley Girls & Ladies
Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Cosby United
Loughborough Students v Mansfield Town
AFC Leicester v Leicester City Women Development
Rise Park v Teversal
Market Warsop v Nettleham
Eastwood Ladies v Arnold Town
Leafield Athletic v Knowle
Leek Town v Solihull United
Wryley Ladies v Lye Town
Redditch United v Stockingford AA Pavilion
Shrewsbury Town v Wolverhampton Sporting
Solihull Sporting v Coventry Sphinx
Crusaders v Abbey Hulton United
Shrewsbury Juniors v Brereton Town
Coundon Court v Goldenhill Wanderers
Rugby Town v Worcester United
Sutton Coldfield Town v Bedworth United
Gornal Ladies v Stone Dominoes
Newmarket Town v Histon
Kettering Town v Woodford United
Sprowston v Wymondham Town
Roade Ladies v St Ives Town
Oadby & Wigston v King's Lynn Town
Peterborough Northern Star v Netherton United
Cambridge City v Moulton Ladies
Riverside LFC v Corby Town
March Town United v Peterborough United
Acle United v Thrapston Town
Colchester Town v Bungay Town
Harlow Town v Little Thurrock Dynamos
Brentwood Town v Corringham Cosmos
AFC Sudbury v Writtle
Billericay Town v Chelmsford City
Milton Keynes City v Bedford Ladies
Sandy Ladies v Hemel Hempstead Town
AFC Dunstable v Houghton Athletic
Royston Town v Watford Development
Hertford Town v Bishop's Stortford
Garston v Colney Heath
Brentford v Chesham United
Headington Ladies v Ashford Town (Middx)
Ascot United v Newbury Ladies
Benson Lionesses v Wargrave Ladies
Fleet Town v Alton Utd
Oxford City v Woodley United
Chinnor v New London Lionesses
Queens Park Rangers Girls v Hampton & Richmond Borough
Meridian v Fulham FC Foundation
Ashford LFC v Aylesford
Kent Football United v London Kent Football United
Worthing v Godalming Town
Eastbourne Town v Dartford
Worthing Town v Parkwood Rangers
Victoire Ladies v Burgess Hill Town
Whyteleafe v Bexhill United
Abbey Rangers v Eastbourne
Carshalton Athletic v Herne Bay
Frampton Rangers v New Milton Town
Buckland Athletic v Exeter City
AEK Boco v Downend Flyers
FC Chippenham v Team Solent
Middlezoy Rovers v Marine Academy Plymouth
Royal Wootton Bassett Town v AFC Bournemouth
Warsash Wasps v Ilminster Town
Winchester City Flyers v Frome Town
Bournemouth Sports v Keynsham Town Development
Eastleigh v Torquay United
 
Second Round Qualifying:
(to be played on Sunday 17th September)
Alnwick Town Juniors or Washington v Workington Reds or Redcar Town
Cramlington United v Carlisle United or Wallsend Boys Club
Bishop Auckland or Gateshead Leam Rangers v Blyth Town Lions or South Shields
Prudhoe Town or Chester-le-Street v Hartlepool United
RACA Tynedale or Norton & Stockton Ancients v Penrith or South Park Rangers
Worksop Town v Ossett Albion or Farsley Celtic
Altofts Ladies or Bradford Park Avenue v Sheffield Wednesday or Yorkshire Amateur
Malet Lambert YC or Wakefield v Dronfield Town or Harworth Colliery
Nelson or Blackpool v West Didsbury & Chorlton or Warrington Wolverines
CMB Ladies v Tranmere Rovers
Fleetwood Town Wrens or Burnley Girls & Ladies v Merseyrail Bootle or Stockport County
Manchester Stingers or Blackburn Community v MSB Woolton
Wigan Athletic or Accrington v FC United of Manchester or Altrincham
Eastwood Ladies or Arnold Town v Rise Park or Teversal
Loughborough Students or Mansfield Town v Lincoln Moorlands Railway or Cosby United
AFC Leicester or Leicester City Women Development v Market Warsop or Nettleham
Shrewsbury Town or Wolverhampton Sporting v Leek Town or Solihull United
Redditch United or Stockingford AA Pavilion v Coundon Court or Goldenhill Wanderers
Leafield Athletic or Knowle v Wryley or Lye Town
Sutton Coldfield Town or Bedworth United v Gornal Ladies or Stone Dominoes
Rugby Town or Worcester United v Solihull Sporting or Coventry Sphinx
Shrewsbury Juniors or Brereton Town v Crusaders or Abbey Hulton United
Newmarket Town or Histon v Oadby & Wigston or King's Lynn Town
Acle United or Thrapston Town v Riverside or Corby Town
Cambridge City or Moulton Ladiesv Kettering Town or Woodford United
Peterborough Northern Star or Netherton United v March Town United or Peterborough United
Sprowston or Wymondham Town v Roade or St Ives Town
Frontiers v AFC Sudbury or Writtle
Harlow Town or Little Thurrock Dynamos v Colchester Town or Bungay Town
Brentwood Town or Corringham Cosmos v Billericay Town or Chelmsford City
Garston or Colney Heath v Royston Town or Watford Development
Sandy Ladies or Hemel Hempstead Town v Milton Keynes City or Bedford Ladies
AFC Dunstable or Houghton Athletic v Hertford Town or Bishop's Stortford
Benson Lionesses or Wargrave Ladies v Headington Ladies or Ashford Town (Middx)
Chinnor or New London Lionesses v Queens Park Rangers Girls or Hampton & Richmond Borough
Ascot United or Newbury Ladies v Brentford or Chesham United
Oxford City or Woodley United v Fleet Town or Alton Utd
Eastbourne Town or Dartford v Ashford LFC or Aylesford
Worthing or Godalming Town v Abbey Rangers or Eastbourne
Meridian or Fulham FC Foundation v Kent Football United or London Kent Football United
Hassocks v Margate
Carshalton Athletic or Herne Bay v Worthing Town or Parkwood Rangers
Whyteleafe or Bexhill United v Victoire Ladies or Burgess Hill Town
Middlezoy Rovers or Marine Academy Plymouth v Buckland Athletic or Exeter City
FC Chippenham or Team Solent v Bournemouth Sports or Keynsham Town Development
Frampton Rangers or New Milton Town v AEK Boco or Downend Flyers
Pen Mill v Forest Green Rovers
Eastleigh or Torquay United v Royal Wootton Bassett Town or AFC Bournemouth
Winchester City Flyers or Frome Town v Warsash Wasps or Ilminster Town
 

 
 back to TOP


 
 
 
 
 
 

 
Women's Soccer Scene Media ©
 
LiveNews HEADLINES
 
on mobile   wssNews.co.uk 
 

 
Loading...
 
 
 
 
 

 

 
 
Womens Football TV
 
Latest wssTV  
 

 

 
Womens Football Magazine
 
Womens Football Magazine


 
Womens Soccer Secene Media

 
Safe For Kids

 
Discount Football Kits

 
Women's Football Advertising

 
Womens Football News send your story photos and video

 
Women's Football Advertising

 
News Archive
News 2017-2018
News 2016-2017
News 2015-2016
News 2014-2015
News 2013-2014
News 2012-2013
News 2011-2012
Women's World Cup 2011
News 2010-2011
News 2009-2010
News 2008-2009
News 2007-2008
Women's World Cup 2007
News 2006-2007
News 2005-2006
News Euro 2005
News 2004-2005
News 2003-2004

 
Women's Sport Search
 
Women's Sport Search

 
Women's Football Advertising

 
Women's Football History

 
THREE LIONS ON HER SHIRT

 
FA Womens Football Awards

 
BBC Sport Women's Football

 
Women's Football Advertising

 
Football Foundation

 
FREE CHILDRENS STORIES


 
Total page reads:

© designed, created, hosted and managed by  WWW Support Services   (click for info)