Women's Football News

 
 
Women's Football News, Print, Web and TV Media
Latest News Women's Football TV News Archive Search Get the Mag

 
Share page on Social Media:   f  Share     t     G+   find us on Twitter: @wssmagnews
 
Women's Football News
 

Women's Soccer Scene
Vitality Women's FA Cup draw
 Women's Football FA Women's Cup News - 13 Aug 2021
 
The draws for the First Round Qualifying and Second Round Qualifying in this season's Vitality Women's FA Cup have been made:
 
FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING
SUNDAY 12 SEPTEMBER 2021
Birtley Town v Hartlepool Pools Youth
Darlington Women v CLS Amazons
Penrith AFC Ladies v Leam Rangers
Stanwix Ladies v Bishop Auckland Ladies
West Allotment Ladies v Carlisle United
Guisborough Town v Gateshead FC Ladies
Durham United v Workington Reds
Thornaby FC Ladies v Boro Rangers
Epworth Town Colts Belles v St Joseph's Rockware of Worksop
Dronfield Town v Barnsley FC Ladies
South Cave SC v Altofts Ladies
Appleby Frodingham v Grimsby Borough
Yorkshire Amateur v Hull United
Ripon City v Hepworth United
Harworth Colliery v Cleethorpes Town
Silsden v Farsley Celtic Juniors
Ashton United v Hindley Juniors Ladies
Didsbury Ladies v Nantwich Town
Macclesfield Town v Pilkington Ladies
Penwortham Town v Northwich Vixens
Warrington Wolves Foundation v Blackburn Community SC
Ashton Town Lionesses v West Kirby
Sandbach United v BRNESC
Alder FC Women v Haslingden Ladies
Runcorn Linnets v Preston North End Women
Salford City Lionesses v Curzon Ashton
Wythenshawe Amateurs v Egerton FC Ladies
Hinckley Ladies v Nottingham Trent University
Bugbrooke St Michaels v Rugby Town
Sherwood FC Women v Notts County Women
Coalville Town Ladies v Leicester Road
Anstey Nomads v Ketton Ladies
Thrapston Town v Rugby Borough
Arnold Eagles v Nuneaton Borough
Westfields Women v Staffordshire Victoria
Solihull Sporting v Balls To Cancer
Walsall Ladies v Shrewsbury Town
Droitwich Spa v AFC Telford United
Kingfisher Ladies v Port Vale Women
Walsall Wood v Sedgley & Gornal United
Sandwell Ladies v Redditch Borough
Shifnal Town v Wyrley Ladies
Doveridge v Cookley Sports
Knowle Ladies v Darlaston Town
March Town United v Haverhill Rovers
Newmarket Town v AFC Sudbury
Wootton Blue Cross v Garston Ladies
Rayleigh Town v Southend United Community
Chelmsford City v Houghton Athletic
Herts Vipers v Hemel Hempstead Town
Sutton United v Meridian Ladies
Cray Valley (PM) v Tunbridge Wells Foresters
Bexhill United v Glebe Ladies
Hastings United v Regents Park Rangers
Phoenix Sports v Bromley Ladies
Borough Green v Ramsgate FC Women
Eversley & California v Wokingham & Emmbrook
Caversham United v Warminster Town
AFC Acorns v Leatherhead FC Women
Badshot Lea v Burgess Hill Town
Woking Ladies v Abbey Rangers
Steyning Town Community v Eastbourne Town
Woodingdean Ladies v Seaford Town
Chichester City FC Women v Montpelier Villa
Hassocks v Eastbourne United
QK Southampton v Shanklin Ladies
Fleet Town v Shaftesbury Ladies
Bursledon v AFC Stoneham
Gloucester City v Weston-super-Mare
Almondsbury v Olveston United
Downend Flyers v Paulton Rovers
Chipping Sodbury Town v AEK Boco
Pucklechurch Sports v Bristol Rovers
Ottery St Mary v RNAS Culdrose
Feniton v Signal Box Oak Villa
Liskeard Athletic v Callington Town
 
SECOND ROUND QUALIFYING
SUNDAY 3 OCTOBER 2021
Gateshead Rutherford v Penrith AFC Ladies or Leam Rangers
Wallsend BC Women v Sunderland West End
Washington AFC Ladies v West Allotment or Carlisle United
Birtley Town or Hartlepool Pools Youth v Darlington Women or CLS Amazons
Stanwix Ladies or Bishop Auckland v Blyth Town Ladies
Hartlepool United v Durham United or Workington Reds
Guisborough Town or Gateshead FC Ladies v Spennymoor Town Ladies
South Shields v Chester-Le-Street United
Thornaby FC Ladies or Boro Rangers v Redcar Town Epworth Town Colts or St Joseph's Rockware v Thackley AFC Ladies
Harworth Colliery or Cleethorpes Town v Wakefield Trinity
Oughtibridge WM Ladies v Yorkshire Amateur or Hull United
Ossett United v Silsden or Farsley Celtic Juniors
York City Ladies v Brighouse Sports
Appleby Frodingham or Grimsby Borough v Chesterfield FC Women
Harrogate Town v Ripon City or Hepworth United
Rotherham United v Sheffield Wednesday
Bradford Park Avenue v Millmoor Juniors Ladies
Dronfield Town or Barnsley FC Ladies v Grimsby Town
South Cave or Altofts Ladies v Farsley Celtic
Altrincham v Ashton Town Lionesses or West Kirby
Sir Tom Finney v Marine Women's
Merseyrail Ladies or Egerton v Wythenshawe Amateurs
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Tranmere Rovers
Morecambe Ladies v Macclesfield Town or Pilkington Ladies
Chester FC Women v Salford City Lionesses or Curzon Ashton
Warrington Wolves or Blackburn Community v Sale United
Fleetwood Town Wrens v Accrington Stanley
Penwortham Town or Northwich Vixens v Cheadle Town Stingers
AFC Darwen v Didsbury Ladies or Nantwich Town
Ashton United or Hindley Juniors v Mossley Hill Ladies
Sandbach United or BRNESC v Runcorn Linnets or Preston North End Women
Alder FC Women or Haslindgden v Crewe Alexandra Kettering Town v Sherwood FC Women or Notts County Women
Rise Park v Northampton Town
Woodlands FC Ladies v Anstey Nomads or Ketton Ladies
Hinckley Ladies or Nottingham Trent University v Bugbrooke St Michaels or Rugby Town
Coalville Town or Leicester Road v Leicester City Ladies
Loughborough Students v Arnold Eagles or Nuneaton Borough Ladies
Thrapston Town or Rugby Borough v Stewarts & Lloyds Ladies
Lincoln United v Oadby & Wigston Ladies (DBU)
Allexton & New Parks v Mansfield Town
Kingfisher Ladies or Port Vale v Lichfield City
Sutton Coldfield Town v Redditch United
Stourbridge FC Ladies v Kidderminster Harriers
Tamworth Academy v Lye Town Ladies
Leamington Lions v Coventry Sphinx
Westfields Women or Staffordshire Victoria v Walsall Ladies or Shrewsbury Town
Coundon Court v Knowle Ladies or Darlaston Town
Worcester City v Shifnal Town or Wyrley Ladies
Walsall Wood or Sedgley & Gornal United v Droitwich Crusaders Ladies v Hereford Pegasus
Tamworth FC Women v Doveridge or Cookley Sports
Sandwell Ladies or Redditch Borough v Solihull Sporting or Balls To Cancer
Peterborough Northern Star v East Bergholt United
Needham Market v Sprowston Ladies
St Ives Town v Newmarket Town or AFC Sudbury
Histon FC Ladies v Whittlesey Athletic
Wroxham Ladies v Bury Town
Netherton United v Bungay Town
March Town United or Haverhill Rovers v Wymondham Town
Brett Vale v King's Lynn Town
Watford Development v Chelmsford City or Houghton Athletic
Royston Town v Bowers & Pitsea
Headstone Manor v Biggleswade United
Wootton Blue Cross or Garston Ladies Ladies v Rayleigh Town or Southend United Community
Herts Vipers or Hemel Hempstead Town v AFC Dunstable
Bedford Ladies v Hutton
Frontiers Ladies v Wodson Park
Luton Town v Oaklands Wolves
Leigh Ramblers v Colney Heath
Margate Ladies v Sutton United or Meridian Ladies
Dulwich Hamlet v Herne Bay FC Women
Haringey Borough v Clapton Community
Bexhill United or Glebe Ladies v Millwall Lionesses
Maidstone United v Phoenix Sports or Bromley Ladies
Ashford Ladies v Hackney Women's
Islington Borough v Hastings United or Regents Park Rangers
Welling United v Borough Green or Ramsgate FC Women
New London Lionesses v Aylesford Ladies
Dartford v Cray Valley (PM) or Tunbridge Wells Foresters
Abingdon Town v Long Crendon
Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Denham United
Ascot United v Tilehurst Panthers
Eversley & California or Wokingham & Emmbrook v Caversham United or Warminster Town
Milton United v Woodley United
Wycombe Wanderers v Sport London e Benfica
Brentford v Abingdon United
Ashford Town (Middx) v Highworth Town
FC Chippenham v Oxford City
Walton Casuals v Woking Ladies or Abbey Rangers
Worthing FC Women v Newhaven Ladies
Lancing v Woodingdean Ladies or Seaford Town
AFC Acorns or Leatherhead FC Women v Badshot Lea or Burgess Hill Town
Steyning Town Community or Eastbourne Town v Roffey FC Women
Fulham FC Women v Hassocks or Eastbourne United Chichester City or Montpelier Villa v AFC Littlehampton Whyteleafe Women v Dorking Wanderers
Ashmount Leigh v Saltdean United
Fleet Town Ladies or Shaftesbury Ladies v Holt United QK Southampton v Bournemouth Sports or Shanklin Winchester City Flyers v New Milton Town
Weymouth FC Women v Alton Ladies
Merley Cobham Sports v Bursledon or AFC Stoneham
Moneyfields v Redlands Ladies
United Services Portsmouth v Eastleigh
Middlezoy Rovers v Oldland Abbotonians
Sherborne Town v Pucklechurch Sports or Bristol Rovers
Forest Green Rovers v Almondsbury or Olveston United
Downend Flyers or Paulton Rovers v Chipping Sodbury Town or AEK Boco
Bristol Ladies Union v Longlevens Ladies
Gloucester City or Weston-super-Mare v Ilminster Town Frampton Rangers v Bishop's Lydeard
Ottery St Mary or RNAS Culdrose v Liskeard Athletic or Callington Town
Torquay United v Helston Athletic
Axminster Town v Budleigh Salterton
Saltash United v Halwill Ladies
Bideford Ladies v Feniton or Signal Box Oak Villa
AFC St Austell Ladies v Marine Academy Plymouth
 

 
 back to TOP


 
 
 
 
 
 

 
Women's Soccer Scene Media ©
 
LiveNews HEADLINES
 
on mobile   wssNews.co.uk 
 

 
Loading...
 
 
 
 
 

 

 
 
Womens Football TV
 
Latest wssTV  
 

 

 
Womens Football Magazine
 
Womens Football Magazine


 
Womens Soccer Secene Media

 
Safe For Kids

 
Discount Football Kits

 
Women's Football Advertising

 
Womens Football News send your story photos and video

 
Women's Football Advertising

 
News Archive
News 2018-2019
News 2017-2018
News 2016-2017
News 2015-2016
News 2014-2015
News 2013-2014
News 2012-2013
News 2011-2012
Women's World Cup 2011
News 2010-2011
News 2009-2010
News 2008-2009
News 2007-2008
Women's World Cup 2007
News 2006-2007
News 2005-2006
News Euro 2005
News 2004-2005
News 2003-2004

 
Women's Sport Search
 
Women's Sport Search

 
Women's Football Advertising

 
Women's Football History

 
THREE LIONS ON HER SHIRT

 
FA Womens Football Awards

 
BBC Sport Women's Football

 
Women's Football Advertising

 
Football Foundation

 
FREE CHILDRENS STORIES


 
Total page reads:

© designed, created, hosted and managed by  WWW Support Services   (click for info)